01226 284 606

Bus Routes from 4th January 2017

481 WOMBWELL TO BARNSLEY ACADEMY

 

 

481 – AM

Wombwell, Hough Lane/Dovecliffe Road via Hough Lane, Church Street, High Street, Park Street, Hawson Street, Station Road, Stoneyford Road, George Street, Darfield, Snape Hill Road, Upperwood Road, Roundwood Way, Barnsley Road, Nanny Marr Road, Doncaster Road, Cathill Roundabout, Doncaster Road, Saltersbrook Road, Doncaster Road, Stairfoot Roundabout, Hunningley Lane, Birk Avenue, Farm Road, Barnsley Academy 

THESE TIMES FROM 4TH JANUARY 2017


Wombwell, Hough Lane/Dovecliffe Road 07.30
Wombwell, High Street/Market Place 07.33
Wombwell, Station Road/Valley Road 07.34
Darfield, George Street/Milmoor Road
07.36
Darfield, Upperwood Road/St Barbara’s Road 07.38
Darfield, Barnsley Road/North Street 07.41
Darfield, Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road
07.42
Darfield, Doncaster Road/Cliff Road
07.49
Ardsley, Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07.56
Barnsley Academy 08.08


                                  

  

481 BARNSLEY ACADEMY TO WOMBWELL

 

481 – PM

Barnsley Academy, Farm Road, Birk Avenue, Neville Avenue, Doncaster Road, Stairfoot Roundabout, Doncaster Road, Saltersbrook Road, Doncaster Road, Cathill Roundabout, Doncaster Road, Darfield, Nanny Marr Road, Barnsley Road, Roundwood Way, Upperwood Road, Snape Hill Road, George Street, Stoneyford Road, Station Road, Hawson Street, Park Street, High Street, Church Street, Hough Lane, Copeland Road, Wombwell, Copeland Road/Tune Street

 

481 – PM

Barnsley Academy   14.42
Ardsley, Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive      14.49 
Darfield, Doncaster Road/Blakely Lane 14.59 
Darfield, Nanny Marr Road/School Street   15.01 
Darfield, Barnsley Road/Inkerman Road 15.03 
Darfield, George Street/Pitt Street     15.08 
Wombwell, Station Road/Bayford Way 15.10 
Wombwell, Hough Lane/Kings Road   15.21 
Wombwell, Copeland Road/Tune Street 15.23 

 

 

             

482 HOYLAND TO BARNSLEY ACADEMY

 

482 – AM

Hoyland, Sheffield Road/Cross Keys Lane via Sheffield Road, Hoyland Road, Fearnley Road, West Street, High Street, Market Street, Hawshaw Lane, Chamber Road, Ryecroft Bank, Dearne Valley Parkway, Birdwell, Sheffield Road, Park Road, Worsbrough, Vernon Road, Worsbrough Common, Genn Lane, Kingwell Road, Park Road, Worsbrough Bridge, West Street, High Street, Oakdale, Worsbrough Dale, High Street, Thicket Lane, Ardsley Road, Hunningley Lane, Birk Avenue, Farm Road to Barnsley Academy

 

482 – AM

Hoyland, Sheffield Road/Cross Keys Lane
07.30 
Hoyland, West Street/Kirk Balk Academy
07.35 
Hoyland, Market Street/Mell Avenue 07.38 
Birdwell, Sheffield Road/The Drill Hall
07.45 
Birdwell, Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 07.46 
Worsbrough, Park Road/Sports Ground  07.49 
Worsbrough, Vernon Road/Tenters Green 07.50 
Worsbrough Common, Genn Lane/Bus Turnaround 07.55 
Worsbrough, Park Road/Bank End Road 07.58 
 Worsbrough Bridge, Oakdale/Dovedale  08.03
 Barnsley Academy 08.11 

                                   

  

482 BARNSLEY ACADEMY TO HOYLAND

 

482 – PM

Barnsley Academy, Farm Road, Birk Avenue, Hunningley Lane, Ardsley Road, Thicket Lane, Worsbrough Dale, High Street, Oakdale, Worsbrough Bridge, High Street, West Street, Park Road, Vernon Road, Genn Lane, Bus Turnaround, Genn Lane, Kingwell Road, Worsbrough, Park Road, Sheffield Road, Birdwell, Sheffield Road, Hoyland, Hoyland Road, Hoyland Nether, Fearnley Road, West Street, High Street, Market Street to Hoyland Nether, Market Street/ Hawshaw Lane

 

482 – PM

Barnsley Academy    14.42 
Worsbrough Bridge, Oakdale/Dovedale 14.47 
Worsbrough, Vernon Road/Tenters Green  14.53 
Worsbrough Common, Genn Lane/Bus Turnaround  14.56 
Worsbrough, Park Road/Bank End Road  14.59 
Birdwell, Sheffield Road/Worsborough Road 15.03 
Birdwell, Sheffield Road/Wood View 15.05 
Hoyland, Sheffield Road/Cross Keys Lane 15.07 
Hoyland Nether, West Street/Kirk Balk Academy 15.11 
Hoyland, Market Street/Hawshaw Lane                                     15.14


                                                                            

                             

                                            

483 LATE BUS FROM BARNSLEY ACADEMY TO HOYLAND VIA WOMBWELL

 

483 – PM

Barnsley Academy, Farm Road, Birk Avenue, Hunningley Lane, Ardsley Road, Bank End Road, Kingwell Road, Worsbrough, Genn Lane, Bus Turnaround, Genn Lane, Kingwell Road, Bank End Road, Ardsley Road, Hunningley Lane, Stairfoot Roundabout, Ardsley, Doncaster Road, Saltersbrook Road, Darfield,  Nanny Marr Road, Garden Street, Snape Hill Road, Low Valley, George Street, Stoneyford Road, Wombwell, Station Road, Mayflower Way, Park Street, High Street, Church Street, Hough Lane, Wood Walk, Dearne Valley Parkway, Hoyland, Wood Walk, Wombwell Road, Market Street, High Street, King Street, Southgate, Milton Road, West Street, Fearnley Road, Hoyland Road, Sheffield Road to Hoyland, Sheffield Road/Regent Street.

 

483 – PM

Barnsley Academy   15.40 
Worsborough Dale, Ardsley Road/Allendale     15.44 
Worsborough, Genn Lane Bus Turnaround 15.50
Stairfoot, Doncaster Road/Hillside 16.05
Darfield, Saltersbrook Road/Tempest Avenue 16.08
Darfield, Nanny Marr Road/School Street 16.11
Low Valley, George Street/Henry Street 16.15
Wombwell, Station Road/Bayford Wayt 16.18
Wombwell, Hough Lane/Roberts Street 16.20
Hoyland, Market Street/Greenside   16.22
Hoyland, West Street/Valley Way        16.25
Hoyland, Sheffield Road 16.30

                                                                             

 

©2017 Barnsley Academy

Barnsley Academy is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444
Freedom of Information and Financial Accountability  | Terms, Cookies and Privacy

United Learning