2020-2021 Bus Routes

481 Route

Monk Bretton, adj Thoresby Avenue         
07:32
Monk Bretton, adj Fish Dam Lane
07:33
Monk Bretton, adj Burton Crescent
07:34
Monk Bretton, opp Monk Terrace
07:34
Ward Green, adj Hope Street
07:35
Lundwood, adj Station Road
07:37
Lundwood, adj Moor Lane
07:37
Lundwood, opp Abbots Road
07:39
Lundwood, adj Vincent Road
07:40
Lundwood, adj Wycombe Street
07:41
Cundy Cross, adj Trueman Terrace
07:43
Ardsley, adj Hill Street
07:45
Ardsley, opp St Pauls Parade
07:45
Ardsley, opp Christ Church
07:45
Ardsley, adj Eskdale Road
07:45
Ardsley, adj Wood Laithes Farm
07:45
Darfield, before Barnsley Road
07:47
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road
07:47
Darfield, adj Tempest Avenue
07:48
Darfield, nr Edderthorpe Lane
07:48
Darfield, adj School Street
07:49
Darfield, at Nanny Marr Road
07:50
Darfield, by Barnsley Road
07:51
Darfield, opp North Street
07:51
Darfield, opp Woodhall Flats
07:51
Darfield, at Barnsley Road
07:51
Darfield, adj Roundwood Way
07:52
Darfield, at Doncaster Road
07:53
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road
07:53
Ardsley, opp Wood Laithes Farm
07:57
Ardsley, opp Cumberland Drive
07:57
Ardsley, opp Quaker Lane
07:57
Ardsley, adj Christ Church
07:58
Ardsley, adj St Pauls Parade
07:59
Ardsley, nr Wombwell Lane
08:00
Kendray, adj Barnsley Academy                    
08:05
 
 
Return Journey
 
Kendray, adj Barnsley Academy                     
14:50
Cundy Cross, opp Roger Road
14:56
Lundwood, opp Wycombe Street
14:57
Lundwood, adj Darrington Place
14:57
Lundwood, opp Abbots Road
14:58
Lundwood, opp Moor Lane
14:59
Lundwood, opp Station Road
15:00
Ward Green, opp Charity Street
15:02
Monk Bretton, adj Monk Terrace
15:05
Monk Bretton, opp Fish Dam Lane
15:05
Monk Bretton, adj Cliffe Lane
15:07
Ardsley, adj Hill Street
15:11
Ardsley, opp St Pauls Parade
15:13
Ardsley, opp Christ Church
15:13
Ardsley, adj Eskdale Road
15:13
Ardsley, adj Wood Laithes Farm
15:14
Darfield, before Barnsley Road
15:16
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road
15:16
Darfield, nr Upperwood Hall
15:17
Darfield, on Barnsley Road
15:17
Darfield, adj Woodhall Flats
15:17
Darfield, adj North Street
15:18
Darfield, nr Nanny Marr Road
15:19
Darfield, after Barnsley Road
15:19
Darfield, adj Illsley Road
15:21
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road
15:21
Darfield, opp Highfield Range
15:21
Darfield, opp Tempest Avenue
15:21
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road
15:21
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road
15:22

482 Route

Birdwell Drill Hall, Sheffield Road, Park Road, Worsbrough West Street, Worsbrough Dale, High Street, Bank End Road, Park Road, Worsborough Bridge, Vernon Road, Ward Green, Mount Vernon Road, Sheffield Road. Alambra Roundabout, Sheffield Road, Doncaster Road, Cumberland Drive, Doncaster Road, Stairfoot Roundabout,  Hungingley Lane, Kendray Birk Avenue, Farm Road and Barnsley Academy.

 
   
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall
07:30
Worsbrough Sheffield Road / Sports Ground
07:32
Worsbrough Dale / High Street
07:35
Worsbrough Bridge, Vernon Road bottom
07:40
Ward Green Cross Roads
07:45
Mount Vernon Avenue bottom, Sheffield Road    
07:48
Alambra Roundabout
07:50
Stairfoot Roundabout
07:55
Ardsley / Cumberland Drive
08:05
Huningley Lane
08:06
Barnsley Academy
08:10
 
Return Journey
 

Barnsley Academy, Farm Road, Birk Avenue, Hunningley Lane, Stairfoot Roundabout, Doncaster Road, Cumberland Drive, Doncaster Road, Kendray Hospital, Taylor Road, Alambra Roundabout, Sheffield Road, Mount Vernon Road, Ward Green Cross Roads Vernon Road, Park Road, Bank End Road, Worsbrough Dale High Street, West Street Park Road, Sheffield Road, Birdwell Drill Hall

 
   
Barnsley Academy                               
14:50
Ardsley / Cumberland Drive
14:55
Alambra Roundabout
15:05
Mount Vernon Avenue bottom, Sheffield Road  
15:10
Worsbrough Bridge, Vernon Road 
15:12
Worsbrough Dale / High Street
15:15
Worsbrough Sheffield Road / Sports Ground
15:20
Birdwell, at The Drill Hall
15:25

 

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning